Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

USD 227

  • Mrs. Kelli Beougher

    Kindergarten
  • Mrs. Debbie Borger

    Para
  • Mrs. Sharon Bowman

    6th Grade
  • Mrs. Jennifer Bright

    Graphic Design, Yearbook, Ceramics, Intro to Drawing, and MS Art
  • Mr. Trent Bright

    MS Science, PE & Health; Athletic Director
  • Mrs. Jaimi Burke

    4th Grade
  • Mrs. Linda Burke

    Para
  • Mrs. Kim Burns

    Resource Room Para
  • Mrs. Connie Chaney

    5th Grade
  • Mr. Doug Chaney

    Superintendent & Elementary School Principal
  • Mrs. Barb Cohoon

    2nd Grade
  • Mrs. Christina Cohoon

    District Clerk
  • Mrs. Lena Cole

    Resource Room Para
  • Mrs. Michelle Cole

    Resource Room Para
  • Mrs. Carla Cossman

    Resource Room Para
  • Mrs. Kerra Cossman

    Counselor
  • Mrs. Erika Craghead

    Math
  • Rachael Ebbert

    Preschool Para
  • Mr. John Ewy

    Social Studies & Government
  • Mr. Jason Fawcett

    MS/HS Principal
  • Mr. Eric Ford

    Elementary School Computer
  • Mrs. Ashley Frusher

    1st Grade
  • Mrs. Michelle Gilliam

    Para
  • Mrs. Jenny Goebel

    Title 1
  • Mrs. Mary Jane Goebel

    Music Para
  • Mrs. Jessica Hendrickson

    Para
  • Mrs. Sue Hergert

    FACS
  • Mrs. Julie Housman

    1st Grade
  • Mr. Matt Housman

    MS Social Studies, PE & Health
  • Mrs. Adena Jones

    Resource Room Para
  • Mrs. Brittany Jones

    Para
  • Mrs. Shelly Jones

    Elementary Learning Resource
  • Mrs. Jennifer Lee

    Art K-12
  • Mr. Shane Liggett

    MS/HS Computer & Business
  • Mrs. Jamie Lonnberg

    Science
  • Mrs. Joni Mariche

    Elementary School Secretary & Transportation Director
  • Mrs. Kenda Mariche

    Resource Room Para
  • Mrs. Marlene Maupin

    Library and Speech Para
  • Mrs. Susan McKibbin

    Elementary School Physical Education
  • Mrs. Kristi Moore

    Resource Room Para
  • Mrs. Brandy Nuss

    3rd Grade
  • Mrs. Katie Olson

    10-12 English
  • Mrs. Marla Olson

    Pre-School
  • Mr. Wayne Orcutt

    K-12 Band
  • Mrs. Jennifer Ort

    Spanish
  • Mrs. Amy Rudzik

    MS/HS Cook
  • Mrs. Renee Schaffer

    7-9 English ; National Writing Project Teacher Consultant
  • Mr. Dan Shuler

    Industrial Arts
  • Mrs. Alyssa Simon

    Speech
  • Mr. Larry Steinbring

    Maintenance
  • Mrs. Amanda Stroud

    Resource Room Para
  • Miss Caity Thompson

    VOAG & FFA
  • Mrs. Lisa Wasinger

    Resource Room Para
  • Mrs. Debra Webb

    Library Media Specialist K-12 ; Technology Director
  • Mrs. Paula Wilson

    MS/HS Learning Resource Room